Staff Directory

Beginnings Academy

Name Position
Brinkley, Shawn Physical Education Teacher/K5 Assistant
Bryant, Stephanie P3 Teacher
Bussel, Rebecca Beginnings Lunchroom & Extended Care
Dail, Bethany P3 Teacher
Dail, Debi P4 Teacher
Dykes, Ashley Beginnings Academy Aide
Dykes, Patrice Beginnings Academy Director
Girardier, Emily K5 Teacher
Jessee, Cindy K5 Teacher
LeGrand, Joy P4 Teacher
Miller, Elizabeth K5 Teacher
Mugaisi, Carole Preschool Aide
Nichols, Jennifer Beginnings Academy Aide
Richardson, Megan Preschool Aide/Preschool Music
Shumaker, Holly Beginnings Academy Receptionist
Sims, Terri P4 Teacher
White, Kecia P2 Teacher
Whitson, Allison K5 Teacher

Foundations Academy

Name Position
Aguirre, Melissa Curriculum Coordinator
Babb, Dana Receptionist
Brinkley, Shawn Physical Education Teacher
Cannaday, Sara 3rd Grade Teacher
Carlson, Jennifer 3rd Grade Teacher
Cox, Tracy Foundations Academy Principal
Hansley, Rick Physical Education Teacher
Kent, Stella 2nd Grade Teacher
Leader, Cheryl Art Teacher
Martin, Melody Resource Teacher
Norman, Karen Language Therapist
Osborne, Robin 2nd Grade Teacher
Perry, Megan 2nd Grade Teacher
Rojas, Alma Spanish Teacher
Stalnaker, Joan 1st Grade Teacher
Till, Sandy Language Therapist
Turner, Mary Jane 1st Grade Teacher

Bridge Academy

Name Position
Aguirre, Melissa Curriculum Coordinator
Babb, Dana Receptionist
Brinkley, Shawn Physical Education Teacher
Cochran, Rhonda 6th Grade Teacher
Coulter, Libby Choir Director
Cox, Tracy Bridge Academy Principal
Grizzel, Tony Band Director
Hansley, Rick Physical Education Teacher
Johnson, Britany Music Teacher
Keller, Michelle 6th Grade Teacher
Leader, Cheryl Art Teacher
Legg, Flora 5th Grade Teacher
Martin, Melody Resource Teacher
Mathis, Brian Lego Robotics/STEM Teacher
Moffett, Sharon Resource Teacher
Norman, Karen Language Therapist
Rojas, Alma Spanish Teacher
Skeens, Rebecca 4th Grade Teacher
Till, Sandy Language Therapist
Vogt, Sarah 5th Grade Teacher

Collegiate Academy

Name Position
Aber, Holly Math & Science Teacher
Austin, Tommy Social Studies Teacher / Coach
Clark, Penny Social Studies Teacher
Dempsey, Anne English Teacher
DiFulgo, Sommer Physical Education Teacher
Gibbs, Robert History & Geography Teacher
Gibbs, Valerie Theatre Director / Choir Director
Gilliam, Sabrina Bible Teacher
Grizzel, Tony Band Director / History Teacher
Hampton, Paula English Teacher
Legg, Magan Math Teacher
Lunsford, Lana English Teacher
Mackiewicz, Dan Bible Teacher
Martin, Melody Resource Teacher
Moffett, Sharon Resource English
Morris, Chelsea Biology Teacher
Morris, John Physical Education Teacher
Mowery, Chris Collegiate Academy Administrator
Norman, Karen Resource Math
Peed, Rebecca Science Teacher
Pitzer, Amanda-Lee Psychology Teacher
Pope, Kim Academic Dean
Rice, Bridgette Spanish Teacher
Sanders, Janet Chemistry Teacher
Shipp, Anne Marie English Teacher / Yearbook Advisor
Smallman, Roger Math & Science Teacher
Thompson, Brandon Math Teacher
Till, Sandy Language Therapist
Velloney, Felitz Math Teacher
Weissinger, Jennifer Business & Math Teacher
Wentz, Kristy Art Teacher
Williams, Gay STEP Director / Resource Math
Wilson, Gary Collegiate Academy Administrator

Administration

Name Position
Brock, JoAnne Business Manager
Cox, Tracy Foundations & Bridge Academies Principal
Dykes, Patrice Beginnings Academy Director
Gullickson, Danielle Community Relations Director
Mowery, Chris Collegiate Academy Administrator
Pope, Kim Academic Dean
White, H. Ron Founder & Superintendent
Williams, Gay STEP Center Director
Wilson, Gary Collegiate Academy Administrator

Support Staff

Name Position
Babb, Dana Receptionist
Buchanan, Marne Student Services / Booster Club Director
Bush, Trisha Receptionist
Gregory, Kelly Activities / Asst. Athletic Director
Harrell, Linda Business Office Staff
Jennings, John Booster Publication / Sports Ads
Lee, Bonnie Publications
Mahoney, Christi Lunchroom / Aide
Mathis, Brian Extended Care Director
Moore, Dan Athletic Director
Ragsdale, Charlotte H.R. Director
Stutz, Cindy Lunchroom Director
West, Nancy Registrar
Winther, Rudi Librarian
Wright, Wendi Admissions Director

Facilities & Maintenance

Name Position
Bailey, Ed Athletic Fields Supervisor
Legg, Robert Maintenance Staff
Montgomery, Frank Maintenance Staff / Bus Mechanic
Nelapaty, Rohit Maintenance Staff
Whitlow, Carlton Maintenance Director

Technology

Name Position
Hammond, Kevin Webmaster / I.T. Support
Wright, Paul Systems Analyst
Feedback